Data
P1 current exercise and history
Published current-exercise snapshots and completed P1 vacancy, application, and balloting records. Filter and sort the rows, then open a school for more context.
Showing 76–100 of 5407 rows
Download all filtered rows| School | Area | Exercise | Vacancy | Applied | Demand | Published outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2023 – Phase 2A | 126 | 120 | 95% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2023 – Phase 2B | 22 | 56 | 255% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2023 – Phase 2C | 45 | 78 | 173% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2023 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | Not published | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2022 – Phase 1 | 240 | 130 | 54% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2022 – Phase 2A | 110 | 146 | 133% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens outside 2 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2022 – Phase 2B | 20 | 48 | 240% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2022 – Phase 2C | 42 | 86 | 205% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2022 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 1 | 260 | 147 | 57% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 2A(1) | 113 | 113 | 100% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 2A(2) | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 2B | 20 | 38 | 190% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 2C | 20 | 66 | 330% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Ai Tong School | Bishan | 2021 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2026 – Phase 1 | 140 | 80 | 57% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2026 – Phase 2A | 60 | 63 | 105% | Balloting recordedPermanent Residents within 1 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2026 – Phase 2B | 20 | 7 | 35% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2026 – Phase 2CCurrent official MOE snapshot | 54 | 82 | 152% | OversubscribedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2025 – Phase 1 | 140 | 65 | 46% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2025 – Phase 2A | 76 | 67 | 88% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2025 – Phase 2B | 23 | 5 | 22% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2025 – Phase 2C | 67 | 73 | 109% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens between 1–2 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2025 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2024 – Phase 1 | 140 | 75 | 54% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
2023 – Phase 2A
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 126
- Applied
- 120
- Demand
- 95%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2023 – Phase 2B
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 22
- Applied
- 56
- Demand
- 255%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2023 – Phase 2C
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 45
- Applied
- 78
- Demand
- 173%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2023 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- Not published
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 1
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 240
- Applied
- 130
- Demand
- 54%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 2A
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 110
- Applied
- 146
- Demand
- 133%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens outside 2 km2022 – Phase 2B
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 20
- Applied
- 48
- Demand
- 240%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2022 – Phase 2C
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 42
- Applied
- 86
- Demand
- 205%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2022 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 1
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 260
- Applied
- 147
- Demand
- 57%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2A(1)
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 113
- Applied
- 113
- Demand
- 100%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2A(2)
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2B
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 20
- Applied
- 38
- Demand
- 190%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2021 – Phase 2C
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 20
- Applied
- 66
- Demand
- 330%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2021 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bishan
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 80
- Demand
- 57%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 2A
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 60
- Applied
- 63
- Demand
- 105%
Balloting recordedPermanent Residents within 1 km2026 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 20
- Applied
- 7
- Demand
- 35%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 2C
Current official MOE snapshotBukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 54
- Applied
- 82
- Demand
- 152%
OversubscribedNot recorded2025 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 65
- Demand
- 46%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2025 – Phase 2A
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 76
- Applied
- 67
- Demand
- 88%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2025 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 23
- Applied
- 5
- Demand
- 22%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2025 – Phase 2C
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 67
- Applied
- 73
- Demand
- 109%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens between 1–2 km2025 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2024 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 75
- Demand
- 54%
No ballot recordedNot recorded