Data
P1 current exercise and history
Published current-exercise snapshots and completed P1 vacancy, application, and balloting records. Filter and sort the rows, then open a school for more context.
Showing 101–125 of 5407 rows
Download all filtered rows| School | Area | Exercise | Vacancy | Applied | Demand | Published outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2024 – Phase 2A | 65 | 65 | 100% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2024 – Phase 2B | 20 | 3 | 15% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2024 – Phase 2C | 58 | 82 | 141% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2024 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2023 – Phase 1 | 140 | 57 | 41% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2023 – Phase 2A | 83 | 13 | 16% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2023 – Phase 2B | 43 | 4 | 9% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2023 – Phase 2C | 127 | 141 | 111% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens outside 2 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2023 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | Not published | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2022 – Phase 1 | 140 | 75 | 54% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2022 – Phase 2A | 65 | 9 | 14% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2022 – Phase 2B | 39 | 4 | 10% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2022 – Phase 2C | 113 | 146 | 129% | Priority cutoff recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2022 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 1 | 160 | 95 | 59% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 2A(1) | 65 | 0 | 0% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 2A(2) | 66 | 10 | 15% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 2B | 48 | 6 | 13% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 2C | 91 | 112 | 123% | Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km |
| Alexandra Primary School | Bukit Merah | 2021 – Phase 2C Supplementary | 0 | 0 | Not published | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Anchor Green Primary School | Seng Kang | 2026 – Phase 1 | 150 | 56 | 37% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Anchor Green Primary School | Seng Kang | 2026 – Phase 2A | 94 | 14 | 15% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Anchor Green Primary School | Seng Kang | 2026 – Phase 2B | 47 | 0 | 0% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Anchor Green Primary School | Seng Kang | 2026 – Phase 2CCurrent official MOE snapshot | 140 | 23 | 16% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
| Anchor Green Primary School | Seng Kang | 2025 – Phase 1 | 180 | 64 | 36% | No ballot recordedNot recorded |
2024 – Phase 2A
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 65
- Applied
- 65
- Demand
- 100%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2024 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 20
- Applied
- 3
- Demand
- 15%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2024 – Phase 2C
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 58
- Applied
- 82
- Demand
- 141%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2024 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2023 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 57
- Demand
- 41%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2023 – Phase 2A
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 83
- Applied
- 13
- Demand
- 16%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2023 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 43
- Applied
- 4
- Demand
- 9%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2023 – Phase 2C
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 127
- Applied
- 141
- Demand
- 111%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens outside 2 km2023 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- Not published
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 75
- Demand
- 54%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 2A
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 65
- Applied
- 9
- Demand
- 14%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 39
- Applied
- 4
- Demand
- 10%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2022 – Phase 2C
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 113
- Applied
- 146
- Demand
- 129%
Priority cutoff recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2022 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 1
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 160
- Applied
- 95
- Demand
- 59%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2A(1)
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 65
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- 0%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2A(2)
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 66
- Applied
- 10
- Demand
- 15%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2B
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 48
- Applied
- 6
- Demand
- 13%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2021 – Phase 2C
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 91
- Applied
- 112
- Demand
- 123%
Balloting recordedSingapore Citizens within 1 km2021 – Phase 2C Supplementary
Bukit Merah
- Vacancy
- 0
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- Not published
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 1
Seng Kang
- Vacancy
- 150
- Applied
- 56
- Demand
- 37%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 2A
Seng Kang
- Vacancy
- 94
- Applied
- 14
- Demand
- 15%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 2B
Seng Kang
- Vacancy
- 47
- Applied
- 0
- Demand
- 0%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2026 – Phase 2C
Current official MOE snapshotSeng Kang
- Vacancy
- 140
- Applied
- 23
- Demand
- 16%
No ballot recordedNot recorded2025 – Phase 1
Seng Kang
- Vacancy
- 180
- Applied
- 64
- Demand
- 36%
No ballot recordedNot recorded